Faculty and Staff

Administration

Kalyn Gauthier
Principal
Kristy Gilpin
Assistant Principal
Trudy Johnson
Assistant Principal
Brydie Manuel
Dean of Students

Faculty and Staff

Office StaffFirst GradeSecond GradeSpeech
Tess Ricketts-SecretaryJessica SpanglerShanelle HollidayBrittany Durand
Lauren Baudouin-ClerkRoselyn MajorChloe WebbKatie Smith
Sarah Felder-Nurse   
 Hope TaylorErica LloydIntervention
Ancillary & P.E.Keighly Armand Jacqueline SmithLeagh Ann Carlton
Melanie Alexander-Music  April Smith
Clarissa Anderson-Character RoomDorothy Guelfo DeIvory SmithLisa Hilburn
Jessica Aslin-School Counselor Shatanta CarterClaire ChauvinMelissa LeBlanc
Jessica Cairo-Art   
Alexis Carrasquel-LibraryAbigail AdkinsJasmin WhiteSpecial Education
Willie Chaney-PEPresly HowardAshlyn MorrisJavon Jenkins
Chet DeLee-Adapted PE  Juanna Knighten
Lori Hart-PEClaire WilliamsLydia Carroll 
Alicia Johnson-PESarah GehlingAlexis GilbertAbby Landy
Christy Anderson-Tech Lab  Shan Jones
Tracy Simoneaux-PEChaka Khan TobiasJulie Wiggers 
Amanda Woosley-PEMegan PrudhommeBrittney HansellReagan Daniel-1st
   Jill Montross-2nd
 Allison ManalacNaomi Doll 
Saleria McManus-GiftedCourtni PattersonMargaret Ridgley 
    
 Sara DupuisBrandie McNabb 
 Gwen SavarioTiffany Jeansonne 
    
 Amy BondsBecky Todd 
  Kelli Vicknair 
 Karen Collins  
1st Grade ELA Teachers- First Row (l to r): Daniel, Carlton, Dupuis, Manalac Second Row (l to r): Bonds, Collins, Hilburn, Spangler, Taylor Third Row (l to r): Guelfo, Williams, Tobias, Jenkins
1st Grade Math, Science, & Social Studies Teachers- Front row (l to r): Daniel, Gehling Second Row (l to r): Patterson, Bonds, Collins, Carter, Howard, Major, Knighten Third Row (l to r): Armand, Prudhomme, Savario
2nd Grade Math, Science, & Social Studies Teachers- First Row (l to r): Webb, Hansell, Chauvin, Morris, Jeansonne Second Row (l to r): Jones, J. Smith, Gilbert, Vicknair, Ridgley, Montross
2nd Grade ELA Teachers- First Row (l to r): Todd, Holliday, McNabb, Carroll Second Row (l to r): Lloyd, Landry, Doll Third Row (l to r): White, Wiggers, D. Smith, Montross, Smith
Left to right: Nurse Sarah, Exum, Sharkey, Jackson, Durand, LeBlanc, Anderson, K. Smith, Adams, Tolbert, Simpson
Left to right: Simoneaux, Johnson, Aslin, Carrasquel, Alexander, Anderson, Cairo